|

Current local time in Klagenfurt am Woerthersee, Austria

10:18 :19 AM

10:18 :19

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Time

Want to convert Klagenfurt am Woerthersee time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Klagenfurt am Woerthersee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Klagenfurt am Woerthersee CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Celovec, Clagenfurtum, KLU, Klagenfurt, Klagenfurte, Klāgenfurte, ke la gen fu, kuragenfuruto, qlgnpwrt, Клагенфурт, קלגנפורט, クラーゲンフルト, 克拉根福
Population
90610
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 37' N Latitude / 14° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43