|

Current local time in Laa an der Thaya, Austria

8:59 :36 AM

08:59 :36

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Laa an der Thaya Time

Want to convert Laa an der Thaya time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laa an der Thaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laa an der Thaya CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Laa an der Thaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laa an der Thaya Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
La-an-der-Tajja, Laa, Laa an der Thaya, Laa-an-der-Tajja, ta ya he pan la zhen, Ла-ан-дер-Тайя, Лаа-ан-дер-Тайя, 塔亞河畔拉鎮
Population
6084
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 16° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43