|

Current local time in Sankt Katharein an der Laming, Austria

2:30 :23 PM

14:30 :23

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sankt Katharein an der Laming Time

Want to convert Sankt Katharein an der Laming time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankt Katharein an der Laming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankt Katharein an der Laming CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sankt Katharein an der Laming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Katharein an der Laming Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Katharein, Sankt Katharein, Sankt Katherein, Sankt Kathrein, Sankt Kathrein an der Laming
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 15° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43