|

Current local time in Sankt Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld, Austria

1:31 :39 AM

01:31 :39

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Sankt Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld Time

Want to convert Sankt Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankt Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankt Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sankt Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Sankt Lorenzen, Sankt Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 15' N Latitude / 14° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43