|

Current local time in Sankt Margarethen an der Raab, Austria

12:25 :30 AM

00:25 :30

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CET)

Convert Sankt Margarethen an der Raab Time

Want to convert Sankt Margarethen an der Raab time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankt Margarethen an der Raab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankt Margarethen an der Raab CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sankt Margarethen an der Raab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Margarethen an der Raab Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Sankt Margarethen, Sankt Margarethen an der Raab, Sankt-Margareten-na-Rabe, Санкт-Маргаретен-на-Рабе
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 02' N Latitude / 15° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43