|

Current local time in Sankt Peter in der Au Markt, Austria

10:43 :55 AM

10:43 :55

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sankt Peter in der Au Markt Time

Want to convert Sankt Peter in der Au Markt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankt Peter in der Au Markt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankt Peter in der Au Markt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sankt Peter in der Au Markt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Peter in der Au Markt Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Sankt Peter, Sankt Peter in der Au, Sankt Peter in der Au Markt, St. Peter in der Au-Markt
Population
2,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 14° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43