|

Current local time in Sinabelkirchen, Austria

4:33 :27 AM

04:33 :27

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sinabelkirchen Time

Want to convert Sinabelkirchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sinabelkirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sinabelkirchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sinabelkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sinabelkirchen Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Sinabelkirchen, Zinabel'kirkhen, Зинабелькирхен
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 06' N Latitude / 15° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43