|

Current local time in Spital am Pyhrn, Austria

11:11 :06 AM

11:11 :06

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Spital am Pyhrn Time

Want to convert Spital am Pyhrn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spital am Pyhrn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spital am Pyhrn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Spital am Pyhrn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spital am Pyhrn Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Shpital'-am-Pikhrn, Spital, Spital am Pyhrm, pi en shan kou fu jin shi pi ta er, Шпиталь-ам-Пихрн, 皮恩山口附近施皮塔尔
Population
1,435
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 39' N Latitude / 14° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43