|

Current local time in Trautmannsdorf an der Leitha, Austria

10:39 :19 PM

22:39 :19

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Trautmannsdorf an der Leitha Time

Want to convert Trautmannsdorf an der Leitha time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trautmannsdorf an der Leitha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trautmannsdorf an der Leitha CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Trautmannsdorf an der Leitha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trautmannsdorf an der Leitha Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Trautmannsdorf, Trautmannsdorf an der Leitha, Trautmansdorf-an-der-Lajta, Траутмансдорф-ан-дер-Лайта
Population
966
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 16° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43