|

Current local time in Trautmannsdorf in Oststeiermark, Austria

10:16 :07 PM

22:16 :07

Monday, January 27, 2020 (CET)

Convert Trautmannsdorf in Oststeiermark Time

Want to convert Trautmannsdorf in Oststeiermark time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trautmannsdorf in Oststeiermark time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trautmannsdorf in Oststeiermark CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Trautmannsdorf in Oststeiermark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trautmannsdorf in Oststeiermark Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Trautmannsdorf, Trautmannsdorf in Oststeiermark
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 15° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43