|

Current local time in Waidhofen an der Ybbs, Austria

8:52 :59 AM

08:52 :59

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CET)

Convert Waidhofen an der Ybbs Time

Want to convert Waidhofen an der Ybbs time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waidhofen an der Ybbs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waidhofen an der Ybbs CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Waidhofen an der Ybbs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waidhofen an der Ybbs Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Stadt Waidhofen an der Ybbs, Vajdkhofen na Ibsu, Vajdkhofen-na- Ibbse, Vajdkhofen-na-Ibse, Waidhofen, Waidhofen-Ybbs, baiteuhopen-andeeoibseu, vaidhopen-an-der-ibsi, waydhwfn an dr ybs, yi bu si he pan wei de huo fen, Вайдхофен-на- Иббсе, Вайдхофен-на-Ибсе, Вајдхофен на Ибсу, ויידהופן אן דר איבס, وایدهوفن آن در یبس, ვაიდჰოფენ-ან-დერ-იბსი, ヴァイトホーフェン・アン・デア・イプス, 伊布斯河畔魏德霍芬, 바이트호펜안데어입스
Population
11774
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 57' N Latitude / 14° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43