|

Current local time in Weissenbach an der Triesting, Austria

11:28 :12 AM

11:28 :12

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Weissenbach an der Triesting Time

Want to convert Weissenbach an der Triesting time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weissenbach an der Triesting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weissenbach an der Triesting CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weissenbach an der Triesting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weissenbach an der Triesting Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Vajsenbakh-an-der-Tristing, Weissenbach, Weissenbach an der Triesting, Weißenbach an der Triesting, te li shi ting he pan wei sen ba he, Вайсенбах-ан-дер-Тристинг, 特里施廷河畔魏森巴赫
Population
941
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 58' N Latitude / 16° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43