|

Current local time in Weissenbach bei Liezen, Austria

7:42 :28 PM

19:42 :28

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Weissenbach bei Liezen Time

Want to convert Weissenbach bei Liezen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weissenbach bei Liezen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weissenbach bei Liezen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weissenbach bei Liezen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weissenbach bei Liezen Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Weissenbach, Weissenbach bei Liezen, Wei├čenbach bei Liezen
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 34' N Latitude / 14° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43