|

Current local time in Severo-Vostotchnyi Bank, Azerbaijan

7:24 :14 PM

19:24 :14

Monday, 17 January 2022 (AST)

Convert Severo-Vostotchnyi Bank Time

Want to convert Severo-Vostotchnyi Bank time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Severo-Vostotchnyi Bank time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Severo-Vostotchnyi Bank AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Severo-Vostotchnyi Bank Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Severo-Vostotchnyi Bank Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bank, Banka, Bankov, BankÉ™, Imeni Kirova, Rybokombinat Imeni Kirova, Severo-Vostochnyy Bank, Severo-Vostotchnyi Bank
Population
7,075
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 24' N Latitude / 49° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994