|

Current local time in Sovetabad, Azerbaijan

7:29 :12 PM

19:29 :12

Monday, 17 January 2022 (AST)

Convert Sovetabad Time

Want to convert Sovetabad time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sovetabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sovetabad AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sovetabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sovetabad Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Gasanabad, Hasanabad, Həsənabad, Iyirmi Alti Baki Komissari, Sovetabad, İyirmi Altı Bakı Komissarı, Гасанабад
Population
4,308
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 20' N Latitude / 49° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994