|

Current local time in Xilli, Azerbaijan

10:38 :09 AM

10:38 :09

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (+04)

Convert Xilli Time

Want to convert Xilli time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xilli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xilli +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xilli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xilli Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Khilly, Xilli, Xıllı, Yukhary-Khylly
Population
3,896
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 49° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994