|

Current local time in Yuxari Aran, Azerbaijan

6:55 :05 AM

06:55 :05

Friday, 19 August 2022 (AST)

Convert Yuxari Aran Time

Want to convert Yuxari Aran time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuxari Aran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuxari Aran AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuxari Aran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yuxari Aran Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Yuxari Aran, Yuxarı Aran
Population
1,623
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 47° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994