|

Current local time in Bellevaux-Ligneuville, Belgium

5:30 :49 PM

17:30 :49

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Bellevaux-Ligneuville Time

Want to convert Bellevaux-Ligneuville time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bellevaux-Ligneuville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bellevaux-Ligneuville CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bellevaux-Ligneuville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bellevaux-Ligneuville Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Bellevaux, Bellevaux-Ligneuville
Population
1,853
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 23' N Latitude / 6° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32