|

Current local time in Liege, Belgium

11:11 :25 AM

11:11 :25

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Liege Time

Want to convert Liege time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liege time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liege CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Liege Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Liege Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Gorad L'ezh, L'ezh, LGG, Leck, Leodicum, Leodium, Lidje, Liege, Liegi, Liego, Lieja, Liex, Liezh, Lieĝo, Lige, Lijezh, Liège, Lièja, Ljez, Ljeza, Ljezas, Ljež, Lježas, Ljēža, Luettich, Luik, Luttich, Lutych, Luuk, Léck, Lüttich, Suguru, Sùguru, lie ri, lieju, lija, lyj, lyyj, lyyz, lyzh, rieju, Λιέγη, Горад Льеж, Лиеж, Лијеж, Льеж, Льєж, לייז, لييج, لیج, لیژ, लीज, ลีแยฌ, リエージュ, 列日, 리에주
Population
182597
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 38' N Latitude / 5° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32