|

Current local time in Flemalle-Haute, Belgium

11:32 :19 PM

23:32 :19

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Flemalle-Haute Time

Want to convert Flemalle-Haute time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flemalle-Haute time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flemalle-Haute CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Flemalle-Haute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flemalle-Haute Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Flemalle (Flemalle-Haute), Flémalle (Flémalle-Haute)
Population
25,144
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 5° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32