|

Current local time in Saint-Nicolas, Belgium

7:22 :07 PM

19:22 :07

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Nicolas Time

Want to convert Saint-Nicolas time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Nicolas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Nicolas CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Nicolas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Nicolas Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Saint-Nicolas, Sankt-Nikola, Sint-Niklaas, Санкт-Никола
Population
22,586
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32