|

Current local time in De Pinte, Belgium

9:58 :42 AM

09:58 :42

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CEST)

Convert De Pinte Time

Want to convert De Pinte time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare De Pinte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert De Pinte CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

De Pinte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

De Pinte Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
De Pinte, La Pinte
Population
10020
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 3° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32