|

Current local time in Herk-de-Stad, Belgium

10:33 :03 PM

22:33 :03

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Herk-de-Stad Time

Want to convert Herk-de-Stad time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herk-de-Stad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herk-de-Stad CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Herk-de-Stad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herk-de-Stad Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Herck-la-Ville, Herk, Herk-de-Stad
Population
11,566
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 5° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32