|

Current local time in Knesselare, Belgium

10:18 :22 AM

10:18 :22

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Knesselare Time

Want to convert Knesselare time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Knesselare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Knesselare CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Knesselare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Knesselare Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Knesselaere, Knesselare
Population
7889
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 3° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32