|

Current local time in Kraainem, Belgium

1:13 :54 PM

13:13 :54

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Kraainem Time

Want to convert Kraainem time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kraainem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kraainem CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kraainem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kraainem Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Crainhem, Kraainem, Krajnem, ke lai nei mu, krnm, Крайнем, کرنم, 克赖内姆
Population
12,815
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 4° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32