|

Current local time in Schoten, Belgium

5:43 :00 PM

17:43 :00

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CET)

Convert Schoten Time

Want to convert Schoten time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schoten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schoten CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Schoten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schoten Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Schooten, Schoten
Population
33622
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 15' N Latitude / 4° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32