|

Current local time in Sint-Martens-Bodegem, Belgium

11:22 :50 AM

11:22 :50

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sint-Martens-Bodegem Time

Want to convert Sint-Martens-Bodegem time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sint-Martens-Bodegem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sint-Martens-Bodegem CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sint-Martens-Bodegem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Martens-Bodegem Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Bodeghem-Saint-Martin, Bodegnem-Saint-Martin, Sint-Martens-Bodegem
Population
2,715
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 4° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32