|

Current local time in Sint-Stevens-Woluwe, Belgium

4:40 :50 PM

16:40 :50

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Sint-Stevens-Woluwe Time

Want to convert Sint-Stevens-Woluwe time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sint-Stevens-Woluwe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sint-Stevens-Woluwe CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sint-Stevens-Woluwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Stevens-Woluwe Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Woluwe-Saint-Etienne, Zaventem (Sint-Stevens-Woluwe)
Population
9,038
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 4° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32