|

Current local time in Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle, Belgium

10:38 :18 AM

10:38 :18

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle Time

Want to convert Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Cappelle-Saint-Ulric, Dilbeek (Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle)
Population
1,868
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 4° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32