|

Current local time in Wauthier-Braine, Belgium

3:10 :56 AM

03:10 :56

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Wauthier-Braine Time

Want to convert Wauthier-Braine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wauthier-Braine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wauthier-Braine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wauthier-Braine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wauthier-Braine Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Braine-le-Chateau (Wauthier-Braine), Braine-le-Ch√Ęteau (Wauthier-Braine), Vauthter-Braine, Wauthier, Woutersbrakel
Population
3,651
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 4° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32