|

Current local time in Belize City, Belize

4:20 :11 AM

04:20 :11

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Belize City Time

Want to convert Belize City time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belize City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belize City CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Belize City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Belize City Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
Altepetl Belice, BZE, Bandaraya Belize, Belice, Beliz, Beliz Siti, Belizas, Belize, Belize Ceety, Belize City, Belize-stad, Belizurbo, Cidade de Belize, Ciudad de Belice, Dinas Belize, Kota Belize, Poli tou Beliz, Syudad han Belize, Thanh pho Belize, Thành phố Belize, be lis si ti, belijha siti, beliza siti, bellijeusiti, berizushiti, blyz syty, bo li ci shi, Πόλη του Μπελίζ, Белиз, Белиз Сити, Белизе, Беліз, בליז סיטי, بلیز سیتی, بیلیز شہر, بېلىز شەھىرى, बेलीज़ सिटी, बेलीझ सिटी, เบลีซซิตี, ဘလိဇ်မြို့, ベリーズシティ, 伯利兹市, 벨리즈시티
Population
61,461
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 29' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501