|

Current local time in Orange Walk, Belize

4:20 :52 AM

04:20 :52

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Orange Walk Time

Want to convert Orange Walk time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orange Walk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orange Walk CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Orange Walk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Orange Walk Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
ORZ, Orange Walk, Orindzh-Uolk, Ориндж-Уолк
Population
15,298
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 04' N Latitude / 88° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501