|

Current local time in Dangriga, Belize

4:03 :42 AM

04:03 :42

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Dangriga Time

Want to convert Dangriga time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dangriga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dangriga CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dangriga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Dangriga Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
DGA, Dangriga, Dangriga Town Dangriga, Stann Creek, Stann Creek Town, Stann Creek Village, Stanncrek
Population
10,750
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 58' N Latitude / 88° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501