|

Current local time in Placencia, Belize

4:21 :57 AM

04:21 :57

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Placencia Time

Want to convert Placencia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Placencia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Placencia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Placencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Placencia Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
PLJ, Placencia, Placencia Village, Placentia, Placentia Village, Plasencia, Point Placentia, Punta Placencia
Population
4,300
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 30' N Latitude / 88° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501