|

Current local time in Riberalta, Bolivia

9:05 :17 AM

09:05 :17

Sunday, 05 February 2023 (-04)

Convert Riberalta Time

Want to convert Riberalta time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riberalta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riberalta -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Riberalta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riberalta Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
RIB, Riberal'ta, Riberalta, li wei la er ta, libelalta, riberaruta, Рибералта, Риберальта, რიბერალტა, リベラルタ, 里韋拉爾塔, 리베랄타
Population
74,014
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' S Latitude / 66° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Nearby Cities and Towns