|

Current local time in La Paz, Bolivia

5:46 :02 AM

05:46 :02

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (-04)

Convert La Paz Time

Want to convert La Paz time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Paz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Paz -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Paz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Paz Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
A Paz, Chukiyawu, Chuqiyapu, Ciudad La Paz, Gorad La-Pas, LPB, La Pas, La Pasas, La Paz, La-Pas, La-Pazo, Lapasa, Paxia, Soukre/La Paz, la ba si, la pajha, la pas, la pasa, la paz, labaz, lapaja, lapas, lapaseu, lapaz, rapasu, Λα Πας, Σούκρε/Λα Παζ, Горад Ла-Пас, Ла Паз, Ла Пас, Ла-Пас, Լա Պաս, לא פאז, לה פאס, لا پاز, لاباز, لاپاز, ला पाझ, ला पास, ਲਾ ਪਾਸ, ଲାପାଜ, லா பாஸ், ലാ പാസ്, ลาปาซ, ლა-პასი, ላፓዝ, ラパス, 拉巴斯, 라파스
Population
812799
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 30' S Latitude / 68° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591