|

Current local time in Huanuni, Bolivia

3:54 :32 AM

03:54 :32

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (-04)

Convert Huanuni Time

Want to convert Huanuni time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huanuni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huanuni -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huanuni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huanuni Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Huanuni, Villa Huanuni
Population
15,492
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 17' S Latitude / 66° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591