|

Current local time in Llallagua, Bolivia

8:04 :56 PM

20:04 :56

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (-04)

Convert Llallagua Time

Want to convert Llallagua time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Llallagua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Llallagua -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Llallagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Llallagua Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Llallagua, Llallawa, la la gua, 拉拉瓜
Population
28,069
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' S Latitude / 66° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591