|

Current local time in Oruro, Bolivia

4:01 :18 PM

16:01 :18

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (-04)

Convert Oruro Time

Want to convert Oruro time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oruro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oruro -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oruro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oruro Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Oruro, Gruro, ORU, Oruras, Oruro, Uru Uru, Ururu, ao lu luo, awrwrw, awrwrw bwlywya, olulo, oruro, Оруро, Օրուրո, أورورو, اورورو، بولیویا, ორურო, オルロ, 奥鲁罗, 오루로
Population
208,684
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 58' S Latitude / 67° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591