|

Current local time in Tiquipaya, Bolivia

4:13 :14 AM

04:13 :14

Friday, 24 May 2024 (-04)

Convert Tiquipaya Time

Want to convert Tiquipaya time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiquipaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiquipaya -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiquipaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquipaya Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Taquipaya, Tinquipaya, Tiquipaya
Population
53,904
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' S Latitude / 66° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591