|

Current local time in Gobojango, Botswana

12:52 :32 PM

12:52 :32

Monday, May 20, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Gobojango Time

Want to convert Gobojango time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gobojango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gobojango CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gobojango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gobojango Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Gobojango, Gubujango, Kobajango, Kobojango
Population
1756
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 49' S Latitude / 28° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Nearby Cities and Towns