|

Current local time in Selebi Phikwe, Botswana

10:53 :01 AM

10:53 :01

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Selebi Phikwe Time

Want to convert Selebi Phikwe time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selebi Phikwe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selebi Phikwe CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Selebi Phikwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Selebi Phikwe Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
PKW, Phikwe, Pikwe, Pikwe-Selibe, Selebi, Selebi-Phikwe, Selebi-Pikwe, Selibe, Selibe-Phikwe, Selibe-Pikwe Mine Lease Area
Population
53727
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 58' S Latitude / 27° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267