|

Current local time in Palapye, Botswana

4:08 :12 AM

04:08 :12

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Palapye Time

Want to convert Palapye time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palapye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palapye CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palapye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Palapye Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Palapaye Road, Palapye, Palapye Road, Palatswe, QPH
Population
30650
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' S Latitude / 27° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267