|

Current local time in Mahalapye, Botswana

1:00 :02 AM

01:00 :02

Friday, May 24, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Mahalapye Time

Want to convert Mahalapye time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahalapye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahalapye CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mahalapye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mahalapye Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Mahalapye, Mahalatswe
Population
44471
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' S Latitude / 26° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267