|

Current local time in Tonota, Botswana

9:36 :37 PM

21:36 :37

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Tonota Time

Want to convert Tonota time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tonota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tonota CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tonota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Tonota Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Tonota, Tonoto
Population
17759
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 26' S Latitude / 27° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267