|

Current local time in Francistown, Botswana

1:22 :04 AM

01:22 :04

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Francistown Time

Want to convert Francistown time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Francistown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Francistown CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Francistown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Francistown Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
FRW, Francistown, Fransistaoun, Fransistaun, Frensistaun, Frensistaunas, Gorad Fransistaun, fransystwwn bwtswana, fu lang xi si dui, furanshisutaun, peulaensiseutaun, Φράνσισταουν, Горад Франсістаўн, Франсистаун, فرانسیستوون، بوتسوانا, แฟรนซิสทาวน์, フランシスタウン, 弗朗西斯敦, 프랜시스타운
Population
89979
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' S Latitude / 27° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267