|

Current local time in Jwaneng, Botswana

11:05 :08 PM

23:05 :08

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CAT)

Convert Jwaneng Time

Want to convert Jwaneng time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jwaneng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jwaneng CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jwaneng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Jwaneng Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
JWA, Jwaneng, Jwaneng Township Area
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' S Latitude / 24° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267