|

Current local time in Orapa, Botswana

6:24 :19 PM

18:24 :19

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Orapa Time

Want to convert Orapa time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orapa CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Orapa Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
ORP, Orapa, Орапа
Population
9189
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 18' S Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Nearby Cities and Towns