|

Current local time in Letlhakane, Botswana

10:11 :56 AM

10:11 :56

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Letlhakane Time

Want to convert Letlhakane time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Letlhakane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Letlhakane CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Letlhakane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Letlhakane Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Lethakane, Letlhakane, Letlhakawe
Population
18136
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 24' S Latitude / 25° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Nearby Cities and Towns