|

Current local time in Maun, Botswana

12:05 :59 AM

00:05 :59

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Maun Time

Want to convert Maun time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maun CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Maun Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
MUB, Maun, Маун
Population
49945
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 58' S Latitude / 23° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Nearby Cities and Towns